International Dart 18 Class
Class Captain : Simon Moruzzi  0151 606 0210
Sail NumberBoat NameClassOwners
5281The Dart SideDart 18J Waddington
3888CatspawDart 18P A McCraith
6875*Dart 18M Taylor
4222Near MythDart 18A Nash
4460Orcoinus Dart 18D.Goddard
4630Dartful Roger IVDart 18R Sanders
7662*Dart 18G Hughes
1640MultiDart 18D Goddard
5329Tickled PinkDart 18O Price
5778*Dart 18R Macklin
6137Dee LiriousDart 18K Masterson
6235Dee ToxDart 18P Clements
6754WhooshDart 18C Scholes
7816*Dart 18S Moruzzi
7534Bog Trotter IIDart 18W J Douglas
7662Dart 18I  Smith
7707Pussy
Galore
Dart 18W A Thompson
7749LickalotapussDart 18G Owen
7778DaisyDart 18G & J  Lloyd
7893*Dart 18P Roberts
7930La Vachette AnlaiseDart 18G & J  Lloyd
5329The BadgerDart 18M Feely
7708?Dart 18C Aspinall
7964OMG!Dart 18M Gomme
Fast Handicap Catamaran Fleet
Class Captain : Alex Harris 0151 678 1635
Sail NumberBoat NameClassOwners
GBR 6DivaA ClassS Newton
GBR 50*A ClassA Potter
14034*Hobie 18M Povall
*MellowHobie 16T Marini
106642Hobie 16R  Haydock
89Double TroubleHurricane 5.9P Bain
302Salad DodgerHurricane 5.9A & P Goudie
485NgadlaHurricane 5.9A & E Potter
GBR400AnimalNacra 6.0G Maxwell  
47Barnett WaddinghamNacra F18J Worthington
58DeeliriumNacra F18R Lucking
545Carpe(Dee)iamemNacra F18JJ Miller
TornadoM Pollock
97FreiaNacra F17A Davidson
**FuncatAL Hackett
Dart 16 Fleet
Class Captain : Paul Oliver 0151 648 1754
Sail NumberBoat NameClassOwners
2068FaithDart 16Dee SC
2069HopeDart 16Dee SC
2070CharityDart 16Dee SC
**Dart 16Dee SC
**Dart 16Dee SC
2280Dee Jenner VIIIDart 16E Jenner 
2157*Dart 16XJ Waddington
1054Sprint 15S P Roberts
1910LoosecannonSprint 15S P Roberts
**Dart 16XLee Rowley
Junior Handicap Fleet
Junior Fleet Captain – Lee Matthews 0151 625 7502
Sail NumberBoat NameClassOwners
1098DeefenderMirrorJ K Harris
6739*MirrorR Macklin
24833DEEpendsMirrorP Oliver
28352*MirrorJ Bladon
29297In
Dee Sheet
MirrorD Clements
32810AlkamaresaMirrorP McCraith
34405MenaceMirrorJ Hayley Family
70757MaverickMirrorJ Hayley Family
38224MirageMirrorJ Seddon
46477MudlarkMirrorP Baine Family
48224MirrorJ Miller
53888Little DeemonMirrorA Benitez
63672PomperdoMirrorR E Douglas
69935HazelnutzMirrorC Hazelwood
Crafty FoxMirrorL Matthews Family
**OptimistDSC
**OptimistDSC
**OptimistDSC
4115DeeStroyerOptimistDSC
4185Hogwarts ExpressOptimistJ Hazelwood
4254Snow WhiteOptimistK Moruzzi
5671*OptimistA W Douglas
313Shut the Duck Up29ERM Thornley
Handicap Monohull Fleet
Fleet Captain VACANT
Sail NumberBoat NameClassOwners
2644*CherubD Harris
FalconJ Miller
**EnterpriseM Huston
206*EPSS Moruzzi
3517Sophie LilyFireflyS R Barlow
*Blue MoonGP 14R Sheriff
1251EdnaGP 14M Lamont
52062*420M Moruzzi
138800*LaserA Jones
142222In-Dee-G0LaserI Graham
144746La
Dee Da
LaserP Briggs
15****Out of Dee Car ParkLaserI McLean
164583*LaserC J Douglas
192829*LaserC J Douglas
42183Deteriorating FastLaserM Pollock
7834LickalotapussLaserG Owen
**Laser 2 FunA Goudie
**Laser FunH Waddington
16813BlissLaser 16A Davidson
3489Virtual InsanityLaser 3000D Harris
4792Victory 2Laser PicoR Oliver
Laser RadialA Sanders
190563Laser RadialT Sanders
52062*420S. Moruzzi
1634Dee RangedLaser VagoK Masterson
50793ShowaddywaddyMirrorJ Waddingtons 
1090Laser VortexM Dodd
2SwiftMersey ClipperJ Earp
46Free SpiritSeal 22P Huston
866RS 400J Worthington
569Topknot llRS 500 P Oliver
ScorpionG Knapp
1465*StreakerH Denton
9123*TopperM Waddington
41915DeesasterTopperD Griffiths
10CygnusStarD Smith
Wayfarer Fleet
8140*WayfarerK Pilkington
W23Molly BWayfarer M R Phillips
7522RoyalWayfarerA Murphy
8092Dee AngelWayfarerB Leyland 
Cruising Fleet
Fleet Captain  Roy Sheriff & Ian McLean
Sail NumberBoat NameClassOwners
Offshore Section
*triAgainMagnum 21sSteve Mansfield
57Sea TrekETAP 35iK Masterson
*Orinoco IIBavaria 32T Hough
48Caramia of WightCaravel MkII 24’6″J P C Davies
*ScratcherCruising Cat. 24G Hanna
1571NollieYachting Monthly SeniorA Wilson
53Seasmoke of HoyleFisher 34D Mackinnon
*MoyaGaff Ketch 46D Smith
RisorGannet 14′K Norman
110RosieHunter MinstralD Purdell-Lewis
oo9SeptimistHunter Ranger 245B Bell
5909SleeperJ109A Davidson
21Kittywake of DeeNorfolk Oyster 16’9″K Norman
380Nae HurryLeisure 20J Pardue
82WidgeonSeabird Half RaterJ Earp
32PipalucSeahawks 17J P C Davies
*Managuan Mac LirShetland FoureenI Tyson
6030YWild OatsSuper Seal 26A Hiscocks
21Swiss RollWhite Silk 26R Sanders
132HarmonyX O DJ A Tattersall
Lobo De MarLimbo 6.6Raymond White
Eala BharnCruiserLee Moore
ClannadBeneteau First 26P Healey
*ShunaTwin Screw 48′D Smith
Thurstaston Small Cruiser Section
215HenriettaDockrell 22D Gardner
H R Puff & StuffFalconD Sanders
704ETangoHunter Europa 19G C Cooper
975ArtemisHunter Europa 19R Benson
C Weston
DelanteHunter Medina 20P Latham
14Misty BlueHunter Medina 20K Williams
768CBridget IVHurley 20J & E Lindsay
**Hurley 22J Miller
61StaymeeJaguar 21C Wright
*TessaLeisure 17A Murphy
232OrcaMatilda 20D Goddard
367TarkaFox cub 18B Duncan
4559Clear WaterLysander 19M W Sothern
103Baby JanePrelude 19M Collins
981DimideaHurley SignetR Sheriff
1899Jenny WrenSilhouette Mk II 17’3″G Cooper
103TrioSunray 21G & E Jones
1064MistyVivacity 20A Bell
428AshlarVivacity 20G Knapp
6734TCordeliaVivacity 20G Hardisty
29DivaVivacity 20B J Davis
128/orangeTwilightVivacity 20M Astbury
ShenandoahVivacity 20K Pilkington
V21Lily FoxVivacity 21N McGlinchey
W149Sea LionWesterly 22A Watts
??StaymeetooJaguar 21C Wright
ViveDrascombe DabberJ Matthews
338ArgoFolkboatD Stephens
3868OspreyHartley 14P Rowlands
*DewdropSilhouette15A Barcan
N/AScorpioHumber RIB 5.3mA Jackson
*KingfisherHurley 22D Swinson
N/AWest Kirby StarCygnusD Smith
Sailing Calendar 2022